sporting events logo

The Island Run 10k & 5k

6th May 2018

5km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Age Category:Club:Chip Time:Gun Time:
12John BaldockSMTunbridge Wells Harriers00:15:2100:15:21.00
220Oliver FoxSM00:15:2300:15:23.47
310Matthew BurleySMLarkfield AC00:15:2400:15:23.96
465Simon ParrinSMMedway Wolfpack00:15:4300:15:42.94
558Ryan WestSM00:16:0200:16:02.18
611Warren CareySM00:16:3000:16:30.09
731Ellie HynesSWSittingbourne Striders00:17:1600:17:16.29
826Kim HowesW50Swale Combined AC00:17:2900:17:29.45
952Sally SmithSWSittingbourne Striders00:18:5000:18:50.25
1061Jason DightonM4000:18:5800:18:57.77
1130Frederick HurleySM00:19:0400:19:05.19
1221Terry HarveyM50Crowborough Runners00:19:0500:19:05.51
1368Tom O'BraySM00:19:2400:19:25.25
143Alec BeerSMMedway Fit00:19:4100:19:42.08
155Nicholas BeerSMMedway Fit00:19:4100:19:42.49
1645Tony ReveleyM5000:20:4300:20:43.87
1753Katie StringerSWMedway & Maidstone AC00:20:5100:20:52.35
186Billy BrownSM00:20:5200:20:53.12
1935Ian KempM5000:20:5600:20:56.87
2046George RixonSM00:20:5900:21:00.07
219Alex BunceSM00:21:0900:21:09.89
2260Steve FritterM4000:21:5100:21:51.83
2367Mark O'BraySM00:21:5700:21:58.77
2469Frazer MillsSM00:22:1700:22:18.70
2564Zach SmithSMMedway & Maidstone AC00:22:3000:22:32.23
2624Keeley HoadW40Paddock Wood AC00:22:3100:22:32.85
2751Ruth SmithSW00:22:5800:22:59.87
2817Joe DelougherySM00:23:2000:23:22.05
2923Phillip HirstM4000:23:2600:23:27.69
3043Jack ProcterSM00:24:0500:24:06.70
3112Rebecca ChamberlainSW00:24:3200:24:33.98
3263Helen SmithW4000:24:4100:24:42.91
3366Lorraine O'BrayW4000:24:4400:24:45.74
3437Sammie MageeSWRebel Runners Medway00:26:1700:26:19.03
3518Tess DixonW50Medway Fit00:27:1000:27:12.39
3634Alison JarvisW50Sittingbourne Striders00:27:1800:27:19.56
3762Ellen Lennox-GussSW00:27:2400:27:26.26
3859Sarah WillinghamSWRebel Runners Medway00:27:3200:27:34.40
3927Jessica HughesSW00:27:5300:27:54.50
4057Kirsty WellsSWBeginners2Runners00:27:5500:27:57.31
4154Julie VaughanW40Larkfield AC00:27:5800:27:59.93
4216Terri ClarkeW40Larkfield AC00:27:5800:27:59.98
431Natalie BakerW40Medway Fit00:28:0900:28:11.02
4429Emma HurleySW00:28:0800:28:11.43
4522Kerrie HasemoreSWMedway Fit00:28:1700:28:20.00
4636Florence LebileSW00:28:5600:28:58.88
4728Victoria HunterSW00:29:3700:29:40.07
4848Sally ScuttsW50Medway Fit00:31:2900:31:32.39
4914Maria ClarkeW50Beginners2Runners00:31:5300:31:56.35
5040Pia PiccoSWGirls That Run00:31:5600:31:58.55
5132Kirsty JacobsSWGirls That Run00:31:5600:31:58.71
5249Verity SlamakerW4000:31:5600:32:00.38
5342Ben ProcterSM00:32:0700:32:11.42
54111Melissa ArifW40Medway Runners00:33:3400:33:37.94
5525Deborah HodgsonSW00:33:3400:33:38.08
567Jasmine BrownSW00:33:3600:33:39.63
57266June LansdellW50Medway Runners00:33:3600:33:39.75
5847Amanda SaltW4000:34:1600:34:19.67
5919Wilhelmina DraytonW40Larkfield AC00:35:2700:35:30.75
6038Csrol MumfordW60Beginners2Runners00:35:2700:35:30.96
618Lesley BullettW40Medway Fit00:35:3800:35:42.49
6241Carole PinderW50Medway Fit00:35:3900:35:42.63
6344Hannah RenklidagSWRebel Runners Medway00:36:5500:36:59.60
6450Jeni SmithW40Swale Tri Club00:38:0600:38:10.52
6555Louisajayne ViccarsW40Swale Tri Club00:38:0600:38:10.62
6615Richard ClarkeM60Beginners2Runners00:41:1200:41:17.75
674Jayd BeerSWMedway Fit00:41:2300:41:29.23
68161Lesley ClarkeW50Rebel Runners Medway00:41:2300:41:29.31

10km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Age Category:Club:Chip time:Gun time:
1102Jim AllchinSMThames Hare And Hound00:30:4600:30:46.37
2402Simon JonesM40Canterbury Harriers00:32:2300:32:23.31
3421Stephen LambM4000:34:0800:34:07.60
4396C RousellM4000:35:4400:35:43.52
5385Liz WeeksSWSittingbourne Striders00:36:2300:36:23.00
6158David ChildM50Kent AC00:37:1000:37:10.34
7366Luke StringerSMMedway & Maidstone AC00:37:1400:37:13.80
8276Keith MansellSMHawkinge Hurricanes00:37:2200:37:22.48
9317Andy PhillipsM50Canterbury Harriers00:37:2300:37:23.14
10395Paul YoungSMPetts Woods Runners00:37:4400:37:44.84
11267Gareth LewisM50Sittingbourne Striders00:37:5200:37:53.33
12129Toby BarkerM4000:37:5300:37:54.34
13194Luke FordSMCambridge Harriers00:38:0100:38:02.46
14327Ollie PryerSMSittingbourne Striders00:38:2700:38:28.24
15258Cameron KempSMMedway Tri00:38:3300:38:34.29
16392Barbara Wojty?aSW00:39:0800:39:08.74
17166Steven CollinsM40South London Harriers00:39:1000:39:11.21
18375Steve TrickerM4000:40:0500:40:06.13
19171Peter CrossM60Belgrave Harriers00:40:3500:40:36.80
20350Lewis SayersSM00:40:4300:40:44.67
21298Sam MumfordSMSittingbourne Striders00:40:4300:40:45.38
22176Craig DavisSM00:40:4500:40:46.56
23302Dipo OdunsiM4000:41:1000:41:12.05
24181Gregory DixonM50Hawkinge Hurricanes00:41:1200:41:13.84
25422Samuel GotiumSM00:41:2400:41:26.15
26105Lee AllenSM00:41:3300:41:35.13
27237David HoweM5000:41:4100:41:42.64
28423Chris BoyceSMAshford & District RRC00:41:4400:41:45.52
29199Lee FrimstonM4000:41:4700:41:49.14
30110Geoff ArbinM4000:41:5500:41:57.29
31410Lee ShufflebothamM4000:42:0800:42:10.24
32162Olwen CockellW40Swale Combined AC00:42:2200:42:24.38
33295Richard MillsSMMedway Runners Wolfpack00:42:4700:42:49.07
34124Cameron BaileySM00:42:5300:42:54.78
35398Chris MudgeSMSittingbourne Striders00:42:5400:42:55.90
36242Oscar HyattSM00:42:5700:42:58.94
37390Dylan WilliamsSMUKC Runners00:43:0700:43:09.13
38415Chris MillsSM00:43:1400:43:16.27
39308Daren ParrisM40Canterbury Harriers00:43:2100:43:23.13
40253Abigail JordanSWVegan Runners00:43:2200:43:24.05
41309Deborah ParrisW40Canterbury Harriers00:43:3800:43:39.86
42229Claire HarveyW40Crowborough Runners00:43:4700:43:49.13
43247Andrew JohnstoneM5000:43:5800:44:00.44
44156Damien CassinM4000:44:0100:44:02.95
45386Ian WestM40Swale Tri Club00:44:2800:44:30.22
46296Sam MorpheySM00:44:3800:44:40.13
47195Paul FordM50Cambridge Harriers00:44:4100:44:42.53
48115Ged AustinM50Medway Fit00:45:0200:45:03.69
49236Daniel HouldsworthSM00:45:0300:45:04.93
50155Stephen CasonM50Istead And Ifield00:45:1400:45:16.48
51128Dorothee BarkerW4000:45:1800:45:20.38
52359Ian SmithM40Swale Tri Club00:45:2000:45:22.26
53101Alison AldridgeSW00:45:3000:45:33.47
54160Luke ChildsSMMedway Fit00:45:3200:45:35.29
55265Mark LaceySM00:45:3800:45:40.71
56269Amanda LinkW4000:45:4700:45:50.40
57139Darren BillingM50Sittingbourne Striders00:46:0400:46:07.45
58114Terry AshM4000:46:0500:46:08.31
59355Mike ShepherdM5000:46:0700:46:10.33
60383Jordan WattsSMRebel Runners Medway00:46:1400:46:16.77
61254Duncan JordanM40Vegan Runners00:46:1600:46:18.67
62425Uche UkachiSM00:46:4300:46:45.65
63370Karl TapsonM50Medway Fit00:46:4600:46:48.66
64301Rob OconnorSM00:46:5600:46:59.18
65197Anna FraserSW00:47:1500:47:18.33
66411Cindy Butler-HillsSW00:47:2400:47:26.63
67283Jack MatthewsSM00:47:2900:47:31.97
68221Darren HallM40Medway Fit00:47:3000:47:32.65
69345Luke RussellSM00:47:4300:47:46.00
70133Susan Louise BeechamW50Istead And Ifield00:47:4400:47:46.52
71426Ben DeversonSM00:47:4400:47:47.36
72404Steve WolfeM40Rebel Runners00:47:5600:47:58.77
73389Lisa WildW40Rebel Runners Medway00:47:5600:47:58.83
74427Andy IrvingSM00:47:5700:48:00.11
75409Emily FairhurstSW00:47:5800:48:01.36
76248Mark JolleySM00:48:1000:48:12.95
77255Ruth JordanW50Vegan Runners00:48:2600:48:28.88
78365Trevor StoneSM00:48:2600:48:28.95
79303David OliverSM00:48:2600:48:29.34
80216Michelle GruberW4000:48:3300:48:36.21
81135Travis BelsomM4000:48:3500:48:38.14
82414Jonathan MillsM5000:48:4400:48:46.95
83211Annie Graham-BrownSW00:48:4500:48:47.69
84103Martin AllchinM50Road Runners Club00:48:4500:48:47.89
85290Stewart MelvinM50Medway Fit00:48:4700:48:50.13
86232Zoe HillsW4000:48:4900:48:51.80
87215Connor GruberSM00:48:5000:48:52.62
88157Karl ChamberlainSM00:48:5900:49:01.74
89144PJ Bowyer-JonesW60Larkfield AC00:49:0300:49:06.26
90113Michael ArnoldSM00:49:1800:49:20.87
91364Stacey StockmanSM00:49:1900:49:21.55
92122Ian BadgerSM00:49:2800:49:30.82
93200Philip FullerSM00:49:4000:49:43.20
94150Sophie ByrneSWSittingbourne Striders00:49:4100:49:43.75
95180Matthew DellerM4000:49:4200:49:44.59
96230Sam HewittW40Sittingbourne Striders00:49:4300:49:45.53
97202Jeff GardinerM5000:49:5500:49:58.10
98273Gavin MallochM60Sittingbourne Striders00:49:5700:49:59.71
99279Matthew MarshallSM00:49:5800:50:01.05
100381Brian WatmoughM6000:50:0400:50:06.54
101399Abbey-Gale BratbySWSittingbourne Striders00:50:0400:50:07.36
102261John KingsnorthM60Sittingbourne Striders00:50:1100:50:13.55
103321Alex PowellSMSittingbourne Striders00:50:1700:50:19.67
104256Saul KaySM00:50:2700:50:29.83
105206Sam GashW4000:50:3500:50:37.70
106371Frances ThomasW4000:50:3800:50:41.07
107189Martin FeaverM60London Frontrunners00:50:4400:50:46.94
108263Nicola KnightSWSittingbourne Striders00:50:4800:50:51.24
109313Phillip ParsonsM40Medway Fit00:50:5500:50:58.10
110357Barry SimmonsM40Sittingbourne Striders00:50:5600:50:58.89
111217Kirsty HadfieldW4000:51:0200:51:05.23
112245Katy JacksonW40Sittingbourne Striders00:51:0300:51:05.59
113320Adrian PopeM50Vegan Runners00:51:0400:51:06.69
114272Alison MackenzieW40Beginners2Runners00:51:0400:51:07.37
115234Katrina HodgesSW00:51:0500:51:07.59
116172James DaseyM4000:51:1500:51:17.77
117173Wendy DaseySW00:51:1500:51:18.02
118193Angela FordW40Cambridge Harriers00:51:2100:51:23.96
119361Graham SmithM40Rebel Runners Medway00:51:3000:51:33.35
120240Frances HuntW40Ashford & District RRC00:51:3600:51:39.02
121260Geoff KingM5000:51:4300:51:46.33
122358Angela SmithSWSittingbourne Striders00:51:4800:51:51.39
123104John AllenM40Rebel Runners Medway00:51:5600:51:59.40
124127Colin BardenSM00:52:0900:52:11.50
125343Mark RoweM4000:52:1500:52:17.95
126310Stephen ParrishM4000:52:4000:52:44.37
127140David BlackettSM00:52:4200:52:46.01
128323Marc PowellSM00:53:1200:53:16.25
129400Kimberley HughesSW00:53:1800:53:22.03
130403Rob BurnandM5000:53:3200:53:36.06
131159Iain ChildsM50Medway Fit00:53:3800:53:42.40
132233Aaron HodgesSM00:53:4200:53:45.80
133319Victoria PierceSW00:53:4400:53:48.10
134214Jgray GraySM00:53:5000:53:54.07
135209Sam GillhamSMSittingbourne Striders00:53:5300:53:56.55
136424Ashley WhiteSW00:54:0300:54:06.97
137341Claire RotherySWRebel Runners Medway00:54:0900:54:13.70
138344Ashley RuddM4000:54:1000:54:14.90
139354Nadim SheikhM4000:54:2000:54:25.07
140225Emma HarrisSWMedway Fit00:54:2900:54:33.83
141190Lara FisherSW00:54:3000:54:35.07
142226Janice HarrisW50Medway Fit00:54:4200:54:47.38
143346Tracy RyanW4000:54:5400:54:58.52
144282Steven MatsonM5000:54:5800:55:02.70
145131Paul BarryM5000:55:0200:55:06.57
146145Adam BoyceSM00:55:0400:55:09.01
147146Steve BrandM60Medway Fit00:55:0400:55:09.47
148231Peter HibbitM4000:55:1500:55:19.73
149360Ronald SmithM60Sittingbourne Striders00:55:2000:55:25.08
150134Lorika BeerSWMedway Fit00:55:2100:55:26.04
151125Alan BakerM50Medway Fit00:55:2400:55:29.48
152280Karl MartinM40Medway Fit00:55:2500:55:29.79
153316Richard PembertonSMMedway Fit00:55:3100:55:36.32
154356Donna SimkusSW00:55:5100:55:55.51
155154Sue CarrollW5000:55:5500:55:59.75
156284James MatthewsM4000:55:5900:56:03.74
157315Emily PeggW40Medway Fit00:55:5900:56:04.58
158336Paul RidgewellM40Beginners2Runners00:56:0300:56:08.56
159332Sue ReaderSWAshford & District RRC00:56:1200:56:17.78
160164Grace CollinsSWMedway Fit00:56:1300:56:18.94
161149Alison ButcherW4000:56:1400:56:19.97
162306Stuart OuldsM50Beginners2Runners00:56:2000:56:26.29
163292Amy Miles-BarnardSW00:56:2200:56:27.79
164429Eve FitchettW4000:56:2600:56:31.90
165163Chloe CollinsSW00:56:3700:56:42.74
166405Laura HuntSW00:56:3800:56:44.34
167207Suzanne GilbertW50Medway Fit00:56:5200:56:57.61
168123Mark BaileyM4000:56:5500:57:01.39
169116Jackie AustinW5000:56:5700:57:03.39
170250Lisa JonesSWAshford & District RRC00:57:0700:57:12.72
171274Sheila MallochW50Sittingbourne Striders00:57:0700:57:12.98
172251Mark JonesM4000:57:1000:57:16.38
173165Louise CollinsSW00:57:1400:57:19.65
174391Mike WilliamsSM00:57:1400:57:19.81
175148Nicki BrownW50Sittingbourne Striders00:57:1400:57:19.84
176413Rebecca ChinSW00:57:1700:57:23.48
177412Aaron KeanSM00:57:1800:57:24.31
178278Clive MarshallSMSittingbourne Striders00:57:2100:57:27.18
179300Dominic NorwellSMSittingbourne Striders00:57:2300:57:29.12
180351Andrew ScottM50Beginners2Runners00:57:2400:57:29.93
181120Roger AyresM4000:57:3100:57:36.64
182249Hilary JonesW50SLGR00:57:3800:57:44.06
183328Bob PullenM50Canterbury Harriers00:57:3900:57:45.10
184100Karen AdleyW50Medway Fit00:57:5800:58:04.45
185183Sonia DowsettW40Medway Fit00:58:0800:58:14.31
186397Alicia PersichiniSW00:58:2200:58:28.13
187340Lorna RodgerW4000:58:2500:58:31.46
188333Elizabeth ReveleySW00:58:2600:58:31.53
189119Johanna AyresW4000:58:2600:58:32.44
190201Sharon GaleW5000:58:2700:58:32.67
191218Jane HadlerW50Canterbury Harriers00:58:4400:58:49.51
192372Cheryl ThornSW00:58:5200:58:58.10
193244Chris IsherwoodSM00:58:5400:59:00.34
194186Jake ElliottSMMedway Fit00:59:0600:59:12.29
195252Vanessa JonesW50Medway Fit00:59:2300:59:28.75
196373Lisa ThorntonSW00:59:2300:59:28.90
197168Deb CookeW50Medway Fit00:59:3100:59:36.93
198339Sonia RobertsW40Beginners2Runners00:59:4200:59:47.84
199338Darren RobertsM50Beginners2Runners00:59:4200:59:47.86
200376Joe TurnerSM00:59:5200:59:57.79
201307Caroline ParkinsonW50Faversham Running Club00:59:5901:00:05.19
202187Caraline EvansSW01:00:0901:00:15.14
203337Carolyn RobertsSWBeginners2Runners01:00:1101:00:17.44
204141Ron BlandfordM6001:00:2001:00:25.74
205329Shirley PullenW50Canterbury Harriers01:00:3701:00:42.55
206182Faye DoohanSWRebel Runners Medway01:00:3901:00:44.58
207406Charlotte DentonSW01:00:3901:00:44.86
208275Alison MansellSWHawkinge Hurricanes01:00:4001:00:47.31
209147Rob BrightM4001:00:4101:00:48.48
210223Gill HarlowW5001:00:5901:01:05.71
211326Chris ProcterM4001:01:1001:01:16.52
212175Tanya DaviesW40Beginners2Runners01:01:1001:01:16.57
213352Deborah ScottW50Beginners2Runners01:01:1001:01:16.70
214324Michael PowellM6001:01:1701:01:24.41
215305Paula O'ReillyW50Sittingbourne Striders01:01:2501:01:31.67
216212Denise GrantW60Sittingbourne Striders01:01:2601:01:32.89
217174Diane DaveyW4001:01:3401:01:40.89
218281Lisa MastersW40Medway Runners01:01:4101:01:47.87
219353Gemma SeagerSW01:01:4401:01:51.19
220235Dave HodgsonM5001:01:4701:01:53.57
221257Lee KelsonSMBeginners2Runners01:01:5001:01:56.63
222428Chris WardM4001:01:5501:02:01.70
223393Jason YatesM4001:01:5501:02:02.48
224407Brigit LangleySW01:02:0401:02:10.54
225377Kati TurnerW4001:02:1701:02:24.24
226297Ruth MulderSWRun Mummy Run01:02:5501:03:01.64
227311Ruth ParrySW01:03:0401:03:10.70
228312Timothy ParrySM01:03:0401:03:11.30
229362Julie SouthallW50Sittingbourne Striders01:03:0701:03:14.41
230137Robyn BenyonW40Sittingbourne Striders01:03:3801:03:44.62
231132Julie BeanW50Beginners2Runners01:03:4001:03:46.81
232205Naomi GartonSWBeginners2Runners01:03:4001:03:47.26
233318Jon PhippsSM01:04:2401:04:31.23
234418Emma PageSW01:04:4001:04:47.43
235419Jody LoveSW01:04:4101:04:47.64
236369Lorna TansillW50Beginners2Runners01:04:5101:04:57.60
237238Vicky HuckleW40Beginners2Runners01:04:5201:04:59.87
238118Terri Avron-CottonW5001:04:5401:05:02.09
239334Emma Richardson-SmithW40Rebel Runners Medway01:05:0401:05:11.78
240143Tracey BowlesW50Medway Fit01:05:1201:05:20.34
241188Michelle FagenceW40Medway Fit01:05:1301:05:20.52
242142Michelle BoswellW40Beginners2Runners01:05:1801:05:25.50
243270Heidi LishmanW50Beginners2Runners01:05:1801:05:25.66
244219Philip HadlerM60Canterbury Harriers01:05:2101:05:28.62
245368Katherine TalbotSW01:05:2501:05:32.98
246416James CockerhamM4001:05:3801:05:45.71
247196Lindsay FordyceW4001:05:4701:05:55.45
248379Amy WallingtonSWMedway Fit01:06:3401:06:41.86
249374Simone TomlinsSW01:06:3401:06:42.22
250184Kerry DrewW4001:06:3601:06:44.13
251198Jude FreedW50Medway Fit01:06:4401:06:51.88
252335Naomi RidgewellW40Beginners2Runners01:06:4401:06:51.90
253291Jeannie MilburnW60Beginners2Runners01:06:4601:06:54.24
254347Anna SabineW4001:06:5901:07:06.78
255408Wendy AnsleyW4001:07:0501:07:13.09
256228Tracey HarrisW4001:07:2101:07:29.09
257107Kirsten AltenauW50Medway Fit01:08:0101:08:09.39
258268Paul LingwoodM4001:08:0701:08:14.76
259220Erin HaighSW01:08:1001:08:18.49
260241Debs HyattW40Iwade Runners01:08:1401:08:21.71
261382Debbie WattsW40Medway Fit01:08:1601:08:23.70
262109Michael AntillM50Medway Fit01:09:3801:09:45.53
263185Sue DrysdaleW50Medway Fit01:10:0001:10:08.16
264208Vicky GilbertSWMedway Fit01:10:0001:10:08.31
265136Abbie BentonSW01:10:1101:10:19.45
266121Rouse AyshenW50Medway Fit01:10:3001:10:37.60
267246Natalie JimenezSWSittingbourne Striders01:11:3801:11:46.10
268170Lindsay CoxSW01:11:5401:12:02.38
269314June PaskW60Medway Fit01:12:2501:12:33.03
270224Gemma HarrisW40Medway Fit01:12:2701:12:35.18
271363Sharon StanleyW60Medway Fit01:12:4001:12:48.20
272342Graeme RouseM50Medway Fit01:14:4201:14:49.73
273213Dionne GrantSWSittingbourne Striders01:15:1501:15:23.03
274239Hannah HudsonSWSittingbourne Striders01:15:1501:15:23.03
275112Ann ArmitageW60Medway Fit01:15:1601:15:23.87
276264Rachel KuskeSWAshford & District RRC01:15:4301:15:51.49
277210Joanna GouldsworthyW50Beginners2Runners01:15:5001:15:58.10
278420David AustenSMSittingbourne Striders01:16:2301:16:31.22
279203Sandra GardinerW40Sittingbourne Striders01:16:2401:16:31.53
280417Clare FoxW40Sittingbourne Striders01:16:2301:16:32.04
281191Jo FoordW4001:16:3601:16:45.33
282401Paul StrudwickM5001:16:4201:16:51.02
283192Zoe FoordW4001:16:4701:16:55.94
284106Nicola AllenSW01:17:0301:17:11.95
285394Kristopher YatesSM01:17:1501:17:24.28
286130Stephen BarnesSM01:17:5501:18:05.33
287349Amanda SaundersW40Medway Fit01:18:5201:19:02.35
288108Janice AndersonW60Medway Fit01:19:0001:19:10.24

for all our latest news

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Sporting Events UK

Official Clothing

Clothing
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2019 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design