sporting events logo

Trosley Park 10k & 5k Challenge

Sunday 19th February 2017

10km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Gender:Age Category:Club:Chip Time:Gun Time:
1314Tommy ParleMSM43:54:0043:55:00
2339Steve WalshMM40Army Cross Country45:32:0045:33:00
3299James LaffarMSM46:15:0046:16:00
4341Jonathan WellsMM4046:35:0046:36:00
5287Mike HallMM4048:17:0048:18:00
6266Raymond ColemanMM5048:13:0048:21:00
7301Tony LambMM40Ocean Lake Tri50:04:0050:05:00
8297Claire KingFW4052:48:0052:54:00
9343Rob WilsonMM50Runfit55:58:0056:00:00
10269Jonathan CrowleMM40Istead & Ifield Harriers56:00:0056:06:00
11251Anthony AnsellMM50Alfie's Striders56:56:0057:01:00
12279Simon GallagherMSM57:17:0057:20:00
13254Vincent BalzanMM4057:25:0057:26:00
14282Elizabeth GilbertFW4057:27:0057:33:00
15252Matt AspinallMSM57:37:0057:38:00
16306Jamin LonghurstMM4057:31:0057:42:00
17258Piotr BialoskorskiMSM57:40:0057:50:00
18310Samuel NedelecMSM59:02:0059:10:00
19253Ben BakerMSMDirty Ol Muckas59:19:0059:24:00
20315Zoe PembertonFSFMedway Fit59:23:0059:26:00
21311Tim OwenMM5059:50:0001:00:02
22344Victoria WrightFSF01:00:2601:00:29
23327Paul SimmonsMM40Istead & Ifield Harriers01:01:1901:01:22
24257Steve BeardwellMM50Kent Police AC01:01:3901:01:48
25318Jamie PorterMSM01:01:4401:01:54
26288Laurence Hamilton-HopkinsMM40Canterbury Harriers01:01:5601:02:04
27274Warren DunkleyMM4001:01:5301:02:10
28285Agathe GuillotFSF01:02:3301:02:46
29325Dan ShanahanMSMDirty Ol Muckas01:02:4501:02:49
30316Richard PembertonMSMMedway Fit01:02:4901:02:52
31271Emma de la MotheFSF01:03:5001:03:56
32348Mericka SheridanFW40Runfit01:04:1601:04:19
33320Martin RamseyMM4001:04:1501:04:24
34333James ThomsonMSMDirty Ol Muckas01:04:2601:04:30
35309Brendan McIntyreMM4001:04:5401:05:00
36345Peter WarrenMSM01:05:1401:05:25
37332Sara-Jane TerryFW5001:05:2301:05:28
38323Tamzin RashoFSF01:05:1501:05:29
39321John RapleyMSM01:05:4101:05:53
40300Sophie LaffarFSF01:06:2901:06:32
41296Caroline JudgeFW40Dartford Road Runners01:06:4501:06:52
42278Ian FouldsMM4001:07:1101:07:15
43292Jon HughesMM40Walmer Warriors01:07:2601:07:31
44294Mark JeffreyMM4001:07:3101:07:40
45302Paul LambMM4001:08:0401:08:10
46270Steve CunninghamMM4001:08:3101:08:40
47280Anne-Marie GarrawayFW4001:09:4401:09:48
48322James RashoMM5001:09:4901:10:02
49335Bob TidmarshMM50Swanley & District01:11:3701:11:47
50283Sarah GilbyFW4001:12:3501:12:39
51273Terrie DicksonFW40Runfit01:12:4101:12:43
52312Angela ParkerFW40Dover Road Runners AC01:14:0101:14:10
53363John LittlemoreMM50Harvel Hash House Harriers01:14:4001:14:47
53260Anna BlackFSF01:14:4301:14:56
54317Mary PenfoldFW50Long Eaton Tri Club01:16:2801:16:41
55346Jason ConwayMM4001:17:3001:17:37
56319Sarah PoynterFSF01:17:3301:17:47
57275Paul EastmanMM5001:17:3901:17:50
58293Susan IvesFW50Medway Fit01:18:4801:18:52
59331Hayley TaylorFW40Medway Fit01:18:5201:18:56
60284Victoria GilsonFW4001:19:0501:19:09
61265Johan ClarkeMSMBeginners2Runners01:19:2701:19:37
62342Shelly WilsonFW40Beginners2Runners01:19:2701:19:37
63290Linda HoganFSF01:20:0401:20:20
64304Louise LawrenceFSF01:20:2001:20:30
65338Rachel WaghornFSF01:23:3601:23:42
66313Beverlea ParkhillFW4001:23:3601:23:42
67255Jill BarnesFW5001:24:3601:24:50
68286Greg GuthrieMM4001:24:5101:25:04
69340Brian WarrenMM50Beginners 2 Runners Sittingbourne01:25:3401:25:45
70256Suzanne BaronFW50Harvel Hash House Harriers01:26:2601:26:33
71268Yvonne CrawfordFSFWalmer Warriors01:34:0601:34:17

5km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Gender:Age Category:Club:Chip Time:Gun Time:
1390Simon ParrinMSMIstead & Ifield Harriers22:5722:57
2364James AlcockMSM25:54:0025:56:00
3391Sarah WitmondFF50NNBR29:57:0030:03:00
4381James SmithMSM31:40:0031:44:00
5380Rebecca SeymourFSF33:28:0033:39:00
6298Paul KingMM4034:07:0034:15:00
7369Stuart GoodgerMSM34:05:0034:18:00
8336Kirsty Trainor-woodFSF34:42:0034:44:00
9367James CouchMSM34:39:0034:55:00
10295Paul JohnstonMW40Medway Fit34:55:0034:57:00
11386Adam WalshMSM35:00:0035:14:00
12329Hayley StewartFSFMedway Fit35:12:0035:16:00
13387Claudia WynterFSF36:03:0036:15:00
14388Barnaby WynterMM5036:03:0036:15:00
15376Natalie ReadingFSF37:40:0037:54:00
16389Kieran McmanusMSM38:14:0038:21:00
17372Jody HogbenFW4040:14:0040:23:00
18370Kayleigh GrantFSF40:25:0040:30:00
19378Mark SawyerMM40So Lets Go Running41:03:0041:18:00
20379Jane SawyerFW40So Lets Go Running41:50:0042:05:00
21259Nathan BlackMM4041:55:0042:08:00
22337Deborah TylerFW50Long Eaton Tri Club42:08:0042:21:00
23385Pleun Van deurssenFSF42:30:0042:38:00
24368Daniel DormanMSM42:31:0042:38:00
25382Ellie StringerFSF42:45:0042:56:00
26374Emma OwenFW5043:23:0043:35:00
27383Dawn SylvesterFW5043:56:0044:11:00
28366Peta ColemanFW4048:13:0048:21:00
29261Emma BoughtonFW4050:45:0050:52:00
30303Sue LaverFW4050:46:0050:53:00
31392Carla BrooksFSWMedway Fit52:50:0052:56:00
32384Ula TidmarshFW50Swanley & District01:13:5401:14:09

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2017 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design