sporting events logo

Track Athletics Canterbury

20th August 2014

75m: Heat 1

  • Time: 18.32
  • Wind: -0.4
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1168Isabelle Harding IEKU1112.05
2162James Judges Swale Combined AthleticsU1112.93
3169Oliver Harding IEKU1113.28
4163Adam Scrivens 0U1113.31
5173Hakeem Monteiro-Sharratt IEKU1115.05
6172Talibudin Monteiro-SharraIEKU1115.20

1500m: Heat 1

  • Time: 18.51
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1166Andrew Fletcher FolkestoneSen4:41.54
2175Marshall Smith Ashford ACU154:51.04
3174Alice Mount IEKU135:25.49

600m: Heat 1

  • Time: 19.03
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1168Isabelle Harding IEKU112:04.56
2169Oliver Harding IEKU112:12.86
3162James Judges Swale Combined AthleticsU112:17.54
4172Talibudin Monteiro-SharraIEKU112:35.91
5163Adam Scrivens U112:42.15
6173Hakeem Monteiro-Sharratt IEKU112:54.97

100m: Heat 1

  • Time: 19.25
  • Wind: -0.7
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1179Shaun Rose Ashford ACU1711.76
2178Alexander Eveleigh Highgate HarriersSen11.81
3170Jaffer Adams IEKU2011.83
4176Lewis Smith Ashford ACU2011.95

100m: Heat 2

  • Time: 19.25
  • Wind: -0.1
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1177Thomas Coleman IEKU1712.99
2185Jonathan Murphy IEKU1713.08
3171Peter Lodge Deal TriathlonSen13.09
4183Louise Evans IEKU1513.76
5182Doug Lucas Cambridge HarriersVet 6014.00

100m: Heat 3

  • Time: 19.25
  • Wind: -0.5
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1167Jasmine Harding IEKU1714.29
2184Mia Hillyard Thanet ACU1314.32
3181Gina Sparks IEKU1514.68
4180Sophie Delaney IEKU1514.73
5164Hannah Scrivens IEKU1315.24

800m: Heat 1

  • Time: 20.01
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1202Jack Smith IEKU202:15.49
2191Garth Dugmore IEKU152:38.56
3184Mia Hillyard Thanet ACU132:40.96
4198Oliver Pitcher U132:41.55
5190Alex Holliday IEKU132:41.88
6188Rebecca Hales Thanet RoadrunnersU132:43.08
7189Freya Lee IEKU132:44.12
8192James Long Folkestone RCU152:59.30
9197Leanne Yore Folkestone RCU173:03.36
10196Darren Yore Folkestone RCU173:38.58

200m: Heat 1

  • Time: 20.18
  • Wind: -0.3
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1178Alexander Eveleigh Highgate HarriersSen23.22
2170Jaffer Adams IEKU2023.43
3176Lewis Smith Ashford ACU2024.03
4179Shaun Rose Ashford ACU1724.19

200m: Heat 2

  • Time: 20.18
  • Wind: -0.2
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1194Tamara Anderson U1725.81
2177Thomas Coleman IEKU1726.16
3185Jonathan Murphy IEKU1726.60
4171Peter Lodge Deal TriathlonSen27.97

200m: Heat 3

  • Time: 20.18
  • Wind: 0.1
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1182Doug Lucas Cambridge HarriersVet 6027.53
2183Louise Evans IEKU1528.03
3167Jasmine Harding IEKU1729.43
4181Gina Sparks IEKU1529.90
5180Sophie Delaney IEKU1530.87

5000m: Heat 1

  • Time: 21.34
Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Age Category:Time:
1206Richard Newsome South Kent HarriersVet 4016:20.36
2165Thomas Purnell Canterbury HarriersSen16:25.84
3205Simon Jones Canterbury HarriersSen16:32.15
4199James Lane-Pitcher IEKU2016:50.59
5207Thomas Millard Canterbury HarriersSen16:58.43
6195Adam McKenna IEKU2017:39.19
7204Martin Kelk IEKVet 4017:48.07
8203Josephine Harrison White Horse HarriersU2020:48.89
9201Lucy Weekes Folkestone RCSen22:45.18
10187Richard Hudson IEKVet 5523:13.29
11200Angela Saunders Folkestone RCSen25:26.49
12193Emma Long Folkestone RCVet 4025:33.35
186Sam Hudson St Marys UniversitySenDNF

5000m: Heat 1 Split Times

Time: 21.34

Athlete No:Name:Distance:Cumulative Time:Lap Time:
165Thomas Purnell200m00:36.8
600m01:52.801:16.0
1000m03:11.101:18.3
1400m04:30.501:19.4
1800m05:50.701:20.2
2200m07:10.401:19.7
2600m08:31.701:21.3
3000m09:52.801:21.1
3400m11:14.601:21.8
3800m12:36.001:21.4
4200m13:56.001:20.0
4600m15:14.701:18.7
5000m16:25.901:11.2
186Sam Hudson200m00:35.7
600m01:50.101:14.4
1000m03:05.601:15.5
1400m04:25.701:20.1
1800m05:45.801:20.1
2200m07:09.601:23.8
187Richard Hudson 200m00:48.0
600m02:33.901:45.9
1000m04:23.101:49.2
1400m06:17.301:54.2
1800m08:10.301:53.0
2200m10:03.101:52.8
2600m11:58.801:55.7
3000m13:52.901:54.1
3400m15:47.301:54.4
3800m17:41.501:54.2
4200m19:35.601:54.1
4600m21:30.101:54.5
5000m23:13.301:43.2
193Emma Long200m00:52.0
600m02:46.101:54.1
1000m04:47.302:01.2
1400m06:49.402:02.1
1800m08:52.802:03.4
2200m10:57.902:05.1
2600m13:03.202:05.3
3000m15:09.502:06.3
3400m17:15.502:06.0
3800m19:21.302:05.8
4200m21:27.602:06.3
4600m23:34.902:07.3
5000m25:33.401:58.5
195Adam McKenna200m00:37.5
600m01:56.501:19.0
1000m03:19.501:23.0
1400m04:44.101:24.6
1800m06:10.201:26.1
2200m07:36.101:25.9
2600m09:02.501:26.4
3000m10:29.401:26.9
3400m11:57.201:27.8
3800m13:24.901:27.7
4200m14:51.101:26.2
4600m16:16.301:25.2
5000m17:39.201:22.9
199James Lane-Pitcher200m00:37.1
600m01:53.201:16.1
1000m03:11.901:18.7
1400m04:32.301:20.4
1800m05:54.801:22.5
2200m07:18.701:23.9
2600m08:42.801:24.1
3000m10:06.101:23.3
3400m11:29.801:23.7
3800m12:54.401:24.6
4200m14:16.501:22.1
4600m15:37.101:20.6
5000m16:50.601:13.5
200Angela Saunders200m00:51.1
600m02:45.301:54.2
1000m04:46.402:01.1
1400m06:48.302:01.9
1800m08:51.802:03.5
2200m10:56.902:05.1
2600m13:02.102:05.2
3000m15:08.602:06.5
3400m17:14.602:06.0
3800m19:19.902:05.3
4200m21:25.302:05.4
4600m23:30.602:05.3
5000m25:26.501:55.9
201Lucy Weekes200m00:47.3
600m02:30.401:43.1
1000m04:17.801:47.4
1400m06:08.601:50.8
1800m08:01.101:52.5
2200m09:52.301:51.2
2600m11:45.801:53.5
3000m13:38.901:53.1
3400m15:32.801:53.9
3800m17:24.001:51.2
4200m19:15.201:51.2
4600m21:04.501:49.3
5000m22:45.201:40.7
203Josephine Harrison200m00:42.0
600m02:16.001:34.0
1000m03:56.001:40.0
1400m05:39.501:43.5
1800m07:22.201:42.7
2200m09:05.001:42.8
2600m10:47.001:42.0
3000m12:31.001:44.0
3400m14:14.101:43.1
3800m15:56.001:41.9
4200m17:36.101:40.1
4600m19:16.901:40.8
5000m20:48.901:32.0
204Martin Kelk200m00:38.9
600m01:59.301:20.4
1000m03:22.401:23.1
1400m04:47.801:25.4
1800m06:14.801:27.0
2200m07:42.601:27.8
2600m09:10.601:28.0
3000m10:37.901:27.3
3400m12:06.001:28.1
3800m13:34.301:28.3
4200m15:02.101:27.8
4600m16:28.901:26.8
5000m17:48.101:19.2
205Simon Jones200m00:36.6
600m01:52.801:16.2
1000m03:11.401:18.6
1400m04:31.001:19.6
1800m05:51.001:20.0
2200m07:11.101:20.1
2600m08:32.201:21.1
3000m09:53.301:21.1
3400m11:14.501:21.2
3800m12:35.801:21.3
4200m13:56.601:20.8
4600m15:16.801:20.2
5000m16:32.201:15.4
206Richard Newsome 200m00:35.4
600m01:50.301:14.9
1000m03:06.301:16.0
1400m04:25.801:19.5
1800m05:45.901:20.1
2200m07:07.601:21.7
2600m08:27.501:19.9
3000m09:47.901:20.4
3400m11:09.201:21.3
3800m12:30.401:21.2
4200m13:51.701:21.3
4600m15:10.901:19.2
5000m16:20.401:09.5
207Thomas Millard200m00:37.9
600m01:54.301:16.4
1000m03:14.701:20.4
1400m04:36.701:22.0
1800m06:00.101:23.4
2200m07:23.601:23.5
2600m08:47.001:23.4
3000m10:10.201:23.2
3400m11:33.501:23.3
3800m12:57.201:23.7
4200m14:19.801:22.6
4600m15:41.701:21.9
5000m16:58.501:16.8

for all our latest news

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2018 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design